* schedules subject to change without prior notice

THU, DEC 27  
GMT  MECCA  PROGRAMME
  
      
21:00  00:00  Mega Structures - Berlin Train Terminal  
22:00  01:00  Salt: Tears of the Earth  
23:00  02:00  ETA  
00:00  03:00  Women of South Lebanon  
01:00  04:00  Peace 3  
02:00  05:00  Turtle people  
03:00  06:00  Black Coffee   
04:00  07:00  Guest of Ayatollah   
05:00  08:00  MAMA/MAMA   
06:00  09:00  Thalassa    
06:30  09:30  Car Show  
07:00  10:00  Medical Tourism  
08:00  11:00  Cry sea  
09:00  12:00  Age of Aids   
10:00  13:00  State of Mind  
11:00  14:00  Arabic lens   
11:30  14:30  Thirsty Planet   
12:00  15:00  Ushaia - Sudan  
13:00  16:00  At the Epicenter   
14:00  17:00  Chongquing: The World's Largest City  
15:00  18:00  Storm over Europe   
16:00  19:00  Religious communities  
17:00  20:00  Islam Empire of Faith   
18:00  21:00  Gangs of Iraq  
19:00  22:00  Pantanal Forest  
20:00  23:00  Don't Tell my Mother  

FRI, DEC 28  
GMT  MECCA  PROGRAMME  
      
21:00  00:00  MAMA/MAMA   
22:00  01:00  Thalassa    
22:30  01:30  Car Show  
23:00  02:00  Medical Tourism  
00:00  03:00  Cry sea  
01:00  04:00  Mega Structures - Berlin Train Terminal  
02:00  05:00  Salt: Tears of the Earth  
03:00  06:00  ETA  
04:00  07:00  Women of South Lebanon  
05:00  08:00  At the Epicenter   
06:00  09:00  Chongquing: The World's Largest City  
07:00  10:00  Storm over Europe   
08:00  11:00  Religious communities  
09:00  12:00  Peace 3  
10:00  13:00  Turtle people  
11:00  14:00  Black Coffee   
12:00  15:00  Guest of Ayatollah   
13:00  16:00  Islam Empire of Faith   
14:00  17:00  Gangs of Iraq  
15:00  18:00  Pantanal Forest  
16:00  19:00  Don't Tell my Mother  
17:00  20:00  Setting Sail   
18:00  21:00  Fagin & Oliver - The Asian Twist  
19:00  22:00  Tanja  
20:00  23:00  Battle plan - Guerrilla Warfare 

      
SAT, DEC 29  
GMT  MECCA  PROGRAMME  
      
21:00  00:00  At The Epicenter      
22:00  01:00  Chonquing - The World's Largest City      
23:00  02:00  Storm over Europe      
00:00  03:00  Religious Communities      
01:00  04:00  MAMA / MAMA      
02:00  05:00  Thalassa      
02:30  05:30  Car Show      
03:00  06:00  Medical Tourism      
04:00  07:00  Senegal Cry Sea      
05:00  08:00  Islam Empire of Faith      
06:00  09:00  Gangs of Iraq      
07:00  10:00  Pantanal Forest      
08:00  11:00  Don't Tell My Mother      
09:00  12:00  Mega Structures - Berlin Train Terminal      
10:00  13:00  Salt Tears of the Earth      
11:00  14:00  ETA      
12:00  15:00  Women of South Lebanon      
13:00  16:00  Setting Sail      
14:00  17:00  Fagin & Oliver - The Asian Twist      
15:00  18:00  Tanja      
16:00  19:00  Battle Plan - Guerilla Warfare     
17:00  20:00  Unconstitutional      
18:00  21:00  Gulf Stream and the Next Ice Age      
19:00  22:00   Arabic lens            
19:30  22:30  Thirsty Planet      
20:00  23:00  Ushaia

SUN, DEC 30  
GMT  MECCA  PROGRAMME  
      
21:00  00:00  Islam Empire of Faith      
22:00  01:00  Gangs of Iraq       
23:00  02:00  Pantanal Forest      
00:00  03:00  Don't Tell My Mother      
01:00  04:00  At The Epicenter       
02:00  05:00  Chonquing - The World's Largest City      
03:00  06:00  Storm over Europe         
04:00  07:00  Religious Communities      
05:00  08:00  Setting Sail        
06:00  09:00  Fagin & Oliver - The Asian Twist      
07:00  10:00  Tanja        
08:00  11:00  Battle Plan - Guerilla Warfare     
09:00  12:00  MAMA / MAMA        
10:00  13:00  Thalassa         
10:30  13:30  Art Museums of The World         
11:00  14:00  Medical Tourism        
12:00  15:00  Senegal Cry Sea       
13:00  16:00  Unconstitutional        
14:00  17:00  Gulf Stream and the Next Ice Age      
15:00  18:00   Arabic lens               
15:30  18:30  Thirsty Planet      
16:00  19:00  Ushaia         
17:00  20:00  Seconds from Disaster - Columbus Last Flight      
18:00  21:00  Living Edens - Canyon Islands        
19:00  22:00  Lost Civilization of Peru        
20:00  23:00  Ancient Rome - Nero 

MON, DEC 31
GMT  MECCA  PROGRAMME  
      
21:00  00:00  Setting Sail        
22:00  01:00  Fagin & Oliver - The Asian Twist      
23:00  02:00  Tanja        
00:00  03:00  Battle Plan - Guerilla Warfare        
01:00  04:00  Islam Empire of Faith        
02:00  05:00  Gangs of Iraq        
03:00  06:00  Pantanal Forest      
04:00  07:00  Don't Tell My Mother      
05:00  08:00  Unconstitutional        
06:00  09:00  Gulf Stream and the Next Ice Age      
07:00  10:00   Arabic lens               
07;30  10:30  Thirsty Planet      
08:00  11:00  Ushaia         
09:00  12:00  At The Epicenter      
10:00  13:00  Chonquing - The World's Largest City      
11:00  14:00  Storm over Europe         
12:00  15:00  Religious Communities      
13:00  16:00  Seconds from Disaster - Columbus Last Flight      
14:00  17:00  Living Edens - Canyon Islands        
15:00  18:00  Lost Civilization of Peru        
16:00  19:00  Ancient Rome - Nero        
17:00  20:00  Mega Structures - World's Busiest Port       
18:00  21:00  Living Stones        
19:00  22:00  Kennedy Street      
20:00  23:00  Expose - 10 Dangerous Jobs

     
TUE, JAN 01  
GMT  MECCA  PROGRAMME  
      
21:00  00:00  Unconstitutional       
22:00  01:00  Gulf Stream and the Next Ice Age      
23:00  02:00   Arabic lens               
23:30  02:30  Thirsty Planet      
00:00  03:00  Ushaia         
01:00  04:00  Setting Sail         
02:00  05:00  Fagin & Oliver - The Asian Twist      
03:00  06:00  Tanja        
04:00  07:00  Battle Plan - Guerilla Warfare      
05:00  08:00  Seconds from Disaster - Columbus Last Flight      
06:00  09:00  Living Edens - Canyon Islands        
07:00  10:00  Lost Civilization of Peru        
08:00  11:00  Ancient Rome - Nero        
09:00  12:00  Islam Empire of Faith        
10:00  13:00  Gangs of Iraq        
11:00  14:00  Pantanal Forest      
12:00  15:00  Al Akaad        
13:30  16:30  The Historical Gardens in Tunisia      
14:00  17:00  Mega Structures - World's Busiest Port      
15:00  18:00  Kennedy Street        
16:00  19:00  Expose - 10 Dangerous Jobs      
17:00  20:00  Al Akkad         
18:30  21:30  The Historical Gardens in Tunisia        
19:00  22:00  Blood, Sweat & Code / Gamer Revolution 1      
20:00  23:00  Africa Flyover 

    
WED, JAN 02  
GMT  MECCA  PROGRAMME
  
      
21:00  00:00  Al Akkad        
22:30  01:30  The Historical Gardens in Tunisia      
23:00  02:00  Seconds from Disaster - Columbus Last Flight      
00:00  03:00  Living Edens - Canyon Islands        
01:00  04:00  Unconstitutional        
02:00  05:00  Gulf Stream and the Next Ice Age      
03:00  06:00   Arabic lens              
03:30  06:30  Car Show        
04:00  07:00  Ushaia         
05:00  08:00  Mega Structures - World's Busiest Port      
06:00  09:00  Living Stones        
07:00  10:00  Kennedy Street      
08:00  11:00  Expose - 10 Dangerous Jobs      
09:00  12:00  Setting Sail         
10:00  13:00  Fagin & Oliver - The Asian Twist      
11:00  14:00  Tanja        
12:00  15:00  Battle Plan - Guerilla Warfare      
13:00  16:00  Lost Civilization of Peru        
14:00  17:00  Ancient Rome - Nero        
15:00  16:00  Blood, Sweat & Code / Gamer Revolution 1      
16:00  19:00  Africa Flyover        
17:00  20:00  Gitmo 1        
18:00  21:00  Dream Island - Reunion      
19:00  22:00  The Baby Human - To Walk       
20:00  23:00  Religious Communities  

THU, JAN 03  
GMT  MECCA  PROGRAMME
  
      
21:00  00:00  Mega Structures - World's Busiest Port       
22:00  01:00  Living Stones        
23:00  02:00  Kennedy Street      
00:00  03:00  Expose - 10 Dangerous Jobs      
01:00  04:00  Seconds from Disaster - Columbus Last Flight      
02:00  05:00  Living Edens - Canyon Islands        
03:00  06:00  Lost Civilization of Peru        
04:00  07:00  Ancient Rome - Nero        
05:00  08:00  Blood, Sweat and Code / Gamer Revolution 1     
6:00  9:00  Africa Flyover        
07:00  10:00  Religious Communities      
08:00  11:00  Gitmo 1        
09:00  12:00  Unconstitutional        
10:00  13:00  Gulf Stream and the Next Ice Age      
11:00  14:00  Arabic lens               
11:30  14:30  Car show        
12:00  15:00  Ushaia         
13:00  16:00  Dream Island - Reunion      
14:00  17:00  The Baby Human - To Walk      
15:00  18:00  Al Akkad         
16:30  19:30  The Historical Gardens in Tunisia     
17:00  20:00  Islam Empire of Faith         
18:00  21:00  Private Armies        
19:00  22:00  From Congo to Zaire        
20:00  23:00  So Goes the Nation 1 

FRI, JAN 04  
GMT  MECCA  PROGRAMME  
      
21:00  00:00  Al Akkad       
22:30  01:30  Car Show       
23:00  02:00  Blood, Sweat and Code / Gamer Revolution 1      
00:00  03:00  Africa Flyover        
01:00  04:00  Mega Structures - World's Busiest Port        
02:00  05:00  Living Stones        
03:00  06:00  Kennedy Street      
04:00  07:00  Expose - 10 Dangerous Jobs      
05:00  08:00  Gitmo 1        
06:00  09:00  Dream Island - Reunion      
07:00  10:00  The Baby Human - To Walk      
08:00  11:00  Religious Communities        
09:00  12:00  Seconds from Disaster - Columbus Last Flight      
10:00  13:00  Living Edens - Canyon Islands  
11:00  14:00  Lost Civilization of Peru        
12:00  15:00  Ancient Rome - Nero        
13:00  16:00  Islam Empire of Faith        
14:00  17:00  Private Armies        
15:00  18:00  From Congo to Zaire       
16:00  19:00  So Goes the Nation 1      
17:00  20:00  Rx for Survival 1        
18:00  21:00  Boy in the Bubble       
19:00  22:00  Asian Corridor in Heaven 1      
20:00  23:00  Battle Plan - Battle Plan Special Operation