Match schedule

From kick-off on June 9, through a full month of football to the final in Berlin, follow all the scores here.

    All times are GMT and subject to last-minute changes. For details on venues see the bottom of this page.

    To check out a full run down of team standings, click here.

    Date / GMT

    Venue

    GROUP A         

    09 June / 1600

    Germany

    4

    v

    2

    Costa Rica

    MUN

    09 June / 1900

    Poland

    0

    v

    2

    Ecuador

    GEL

    14 June / 1900

    Germany

    -

    v

    -

    Poland

    DOR

    15 June / 1300

    Ecuador

    -

    v

    -

    Costa Rica

    HAM

    20 June / 1400

    Ecuador

    -

    v

    -

    Germany

    BER

    20 June / 1400

    Costa Rica

    -

    v

    -

    Poland

    HAN

    GROUP B

            

    10 June / 1300

    England

    1

    v

    0

    Paraguay

    FRA

    10 June / 1600

    Trin. & Tobago

    0

    v

    0

    Sweden

    DOR

    15 June / 1600

    England

    -

    v

    -

    Trin. & Tobago

    NUR

    15 June / 1900

    Sweden

    -

    v

    -

    Paraguay

    BER

    20 June / 1900

    Paraguay

    -

    v

    -

    Trin. & Tobago

    KAI

    20 June / 1900

    Sweden

    -

    v

    -

    England

    COL

    GROUP C

            

    10 June / 1900

    Argentina

    2

    v

    1

    Ivory Coast

    HAM

    11 June / 1300

    Serbia & Mont.

    0

    v

    1

    Holland

    LEI

    16 June / 1300

    Argentina

    -

    v

    -

    Serbia & Mont.

    GEL

    16 June / 1600

    Holland

    -

    v

    -

    Ivory Coast

    STU

    21 June / 1900

    Holland

    -

    v

    -

    Argentina

    FRA

    21 June / 1900

    Ivory Coast

    -

    v

    -

    Serbia & Mont.

    MUN

    GROUP D

            

    11 June / 1600

    Mexico

    3

    v

    1

    Iran

    NUR

    11 June / 1900

    Angola

    0

    v

    1

    Portugal

    COL

    16 June / 1900

    Mexico

    -

    v

    -

    Angola

    HAN

    17 June / 1300

    Portugal

    -

    v

    -

    Iran

    FRA

    21 June / 1400

    Portugal

    -

    v

    -

    Mexico

    GEL

    21 June / 1400

    Iran

    -

    v

    -

    Angola

    LEI

    GROUP E

             

    12 June / 1600

    USA

    -

    v

    -

    Czech Rep.

    GEL

    12 June / 1900

    Italy

    -

    v

    -

    Ghana

    HAN

    17 June / 1900

    Italy

    -

    v

    -

    USA

    KAI

    17 June / 1600

    Czech Rep.

    -

    v

    -

    Ghana

    COL

    22 June / 1400

    Czech Rep.

    -

    v

    -

    Italy

    HAM

    22 June / 1400

    Ghana

    -

    v

    -

    USA

    NUR

    GROUP F

             

    12 June / 1300

    Australia

    -

    v

    -

    Japan

    KAI

    13 June / 1900

    Brazil

    -

    v

    -

    Croatia

    BER

    18 June / 1300

    Japan

    -

    v

    -

    Croatia

    NUR

    18 June / 1600

    Brazil

    -

    v

    -

    Australia

    MUN

    22 June / 1900

    Japan

    -

    v

    -

    Brazil

    DOR

    22 June / 1900

    Croatia

    -

    v

    -

    Australia

    STU

    GROUP G

             

    13 June / 1300

    S Korea

    -

    v

    -

    Togo

    FRA

    13 June / 1600

    France

    -

    v

    -

    Switzerland

    STU

    18 June / 1900

    France

    -

    v

    -

    S Korea

    LEI

    19 June / 1300

    Togo

    -

    v

    -

    Switzerland

    DOR

    23 June / 1900

    Switzerland

    -

    v

    -

    S Korea

    HAN

    23 June / 1900

    Togo

    -

    v

    -

    France

    COL

    GROUP H

             

    14 June / 1300

    Spain

    -

    v

    -

    Ukraine

    LEI

    14 June / 1600

    Tunisia

    -

    v

    -

    Saudi Arabia

    MUN

    19 June / 1600

    Saudi Arabia

    -

    v

    -

    Ukraine

    HAM

    19 June / 1900

    Spain

    -

    v

    -

    Tunisia

    STU

    23 June / 1400

    Ukraine

    -

    v

    -

    Tunisia

    BER

    23 June / 1400

    Saudi Arabia

    -

    v

    -

    Spain

    KAI

    SECOND ROUND

    Match

    Date / GMT

    Venue

    1

    24 June / 1500

    Winner A

    -

    v

    -

    Runner-Up B

    MUN

    2

    24 June / 1900

    Winner C

    -

    v

    -

    Runner-Up D

    LEI

    3

    25 June / 1500

    Winner B

    -

    v

    -

    Runner-Up A

    STU

    4

    25 June / 1900

    Winner D

    -

    v

    -

    Runner-Up C

    NUR

    5

    26 June / 1500

    Winner E

    -

    v

    -

    Runner-Up F

    KAI

    6

    26 June / 1900

    Winner G

    -

    v

    -

    Runner-Up H

    COL

    7

    27 June / 1500

    Winner F

    -

    v

    -

    Runner-Up E

    DOR

    8

    27 June / 1900

    Winner H

    -

    v

    -

    Runner-Up G

    HAN

    QUARTER-FINALS

    Date / GMT

    Venue

    A

    30 June / 1500

    Winner 1

    -

    v

    -

    Winner 2

    BER

    B

    30 June / 1900

    Winner 5

    -

    v

    -

    Winner 6

    HAM

    C

    1 July / 1500

    Winner 3

    -

    v

    -

    Winner 4

    GEL

    D

    1 July / 1900

    Winner 7

    -

    v

    -

    Winner 8

    FRA

    SEMI-FINALS

    Date / GMT

    Venue

    I

    4 July / 1900

    Winner A

    -

    v

    -

    Winner B

    DOR

    II

    5 July / 1900

    Winner C

    -

    v

    -

    Winner D

    MUN

    THIRD PLACE

    Date / GMT

    Venue

    July 8 / 1900

    Loser I

    -

    v

    -

    Loser II

    STU

    FINAL

    Date / GMT

    Venue

    9 July / 1900

    Winner I

    -

    v

    -

    Winner II

    BER

    VENUES

    City

    Stadium

    Capacity

    BER

    Berlin

    Olympiastadion

    66,021

    COL

    Cologne

    RheinEnergieStadion

    40,590

    DOR

    Dortmund

    Signal Iduna Park

    60,285

    FRA

    Frankfurt

    Commerzbank Arena

    43,324

    GEL

    Gelsenkirchen

    AufSchalke Arena

    48,426

    HAM

    Hamburg

    AOL Arena

    45,442

    HAN

    Hanover

    AWD Arena

    39,000

    KAI

    Kaiserlautern

    Fritz-Walter-Stadion

    39,820

    LEI

    Leipzig

    Zentralstadion

    38,898

    MUN

    Munich

    Allianz Arena

    59,416

    NUR

    Nuremburg

    Franken-Stadion

    36,898

    STU

    Stuttgart

    Gottlieb-Daimler-Stadion

    47,757

    SOURCE: Aljazeera


    YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

    Why Saudi-Israeli normalisation could be dangerous

    Why Saudi-Israeli normalisation could be dangerous

    Apart from being disastrous for Palestine, normalising relations with Israel could get Saudi Arabia in real trouble.

    Gender violence in India: 'Daughters are not a burden'

    Gender violence in India: 'Daughters are not a burden'

    With female foeticide still widespread, one woman tells her story of being mutilated for giving birth to her daughters.

    What is Mohammed bin Salman's next move?

    What is Mohammed bin Salman's next move?

    There are reports Saudi Arabia is demanding money from the senior officials it recently arrested.